CARBONCHAINTM Nature Friendly Blockchain

CARBONCHAINTM IS A DECENTRALIZED HIGH-PERFORMANCE  AND NATURE-FRIENDLY BLOCKCHAIN AND ECOSYSTEM BUILT TO REVOLUTIONIZE THE CARBON INDUSTRY AND HELP COMBAT CLIMATE CHANGE.CarbonChain
Introduction
CarbonChain aims to develop its own blockchain ledger on carbon reduction projects – such as a wind farm, solar park etc. in order to assist countries to prove to the rest of the world how they are assisting towards their climate change targets in the Paris Agreement CarbonChain monetizes the future carbon credit value on carbon reduction projects using a cryptocurrency called ‘CarbonChain’ and registers new projects with the United Nations which enable liquidity in the business cycle Registered projects can generate carbon credits for up to 28 years.

Because of the Paris Agreement commencing in 2020, the projected value of carbon credits is expected to increase exponentially (see graph). All sales of carbon credits from the Company are traded in CarbonChain Tokens; 30% of which have to be purchased from token holders via Crypto Exchanges ensuring constant trading of the token. CarbonChain is developing a blockchain system that will ensure that full accountability for the life of the carbon credit is monitored, thus ensuring no double accounting takes place whilst providing an evidence based blockchain ledger. On an annual basis, token holders are offered the 30% traded tokens back, at a transaction cost only fee.

About
CarbonChainTM will help countries to ‘prove’ to the rest of the world how they are achieving their climate change targets in the Paris Agreement.

CarbonChainTM has created an incentivizing global carbon emission reduction program that allows every citizen in the world to take part in the trading of carbon credits and thus allow the development of such a blockchain system. This technology will be an  ‘evidenced based system’, that can be used to determine what, where and when benefits towards climate change happen and ‘prove it’.

Vision
CarbonChain’s vision is to create a highly secure and highly scalable decentralized blockchain infrastructure for next generation carbon trading. We intend to make it possible for anyone in the world to participate in the ecosystem through the CarbonChain Coin (CCC). CarbonChain will proportionally distribute 30% of generated revenue from Carbon Credit sales to token holders and supporters of our project. Countries all over the world are introducing a Carbon Tax or Cap and Trade system and this is an ideal mechanism to secure a tax and carbon offset in accordance with their commitments to the Paris Agreement.
Values
CarbonChain  aims to find viable solutions to the climate change issues through: transparency, innovation, and sustainability. CarbonChain is confident that blockchain technology and our eco-friendly solutions will enable for a social, environmental, sustainable, and a meaningful difference to the impact of climate change.
Specification

The Participant of the Members Only Exchange can then either place the Carbon Chain Tokens on public cryptocurrency
Exchanges at the full price or hold the Tokens.

Carbon Chain Token

  • Token : Carbon Chain Token
  • Token Symbol : CCT
  • Token price : 1 CCT = 10¢ Eth
  • Total supply : 550,000,000 CCT
  • Technology : Ethereum
  • Token Utility : Purchasing Carbon Credits

Private Sale

  • Hard cap : $7.260M
    121,000,000 CCT will be issued for purchase
  • Limits : Minimum : 0.01 ETH
    Maximum : 50 ETH
  • Objective : Fund marketing for the Crowd Sale
  • Private Sale Start : Delayed – to be confirmed
    Initial price : 1 CCT = USD 0.06 / ETH/FIAT
    40% Discount + 10% bonus tokens
  • Soft cap : $480,000
    If not reached, private sale
    ETH/FIAT raised will be refunded.
  • Indicative Price :USD 0.06 per CCT
    (40% Discount)
  • Private Sale End: Delayed – to be confirmed

Crowd Sale

  • Hard cap : $22M
    220,000,000 CCT will be issued for purchase
  • Limits :  Minimum : 0.01 ETH
    Maximum : 50 ETH
  • Objective : Fund the Carbon Chain Block Chain
  • Crowd Sale Start : 21st November-2018 23.59 GMT
  • Initial price : 1 CCT = USD 0.10 / ETH/FIAT

Token Allocation

Participants in the Private Sale22%121,000,000
Executive Panel13%71,500,000
Carbon Chain Founders7% 38,500,000
Bounty/Influencers/Referrals6%33,000,000
Participants in the Crowdsale40%220,000,000
Team Members3%16,500,000
Partners4%22,000,000
Pot "A" Company5%27,500,000
Total100%550,000,000
FAQ
What is Carbon Chain ?
CarbonChain is a high throughput blockchain that aims to support countries and companies alike to achieve carbon reduction targets set out in the Paris Agreement through, the creation and trade of carbon credits that have been generated from mitigation activities such as renewable energy projects.
What cryptocurrencies can CarbonChain Coins be purchased through?
Only BTC (Bitcoin), ETH (Etherium) and FIAT can be used to purchase CarbonChain Tokens.
What makes Carbon Chain different?
Most other ‘carbon or climate’ coins/tokens that are currently out there – relate mainly to ‘self-gratification’ – in so much as they only have a ‘feel good factor’. Ours, has both a ‘feel good factor’ – by assisting to combat climate change but, also have a benefit to the token holder through a “project token swop” via the trade of carbon credits to companies using them to reduce their carbon tax liabilities as well as strive to achieve the targets set under the Paris Agreement.
Why can CarbonChain realize the high carbon credit volumes?
Carbon Chain International have 3 different contractual agreements – one is a simple ERPA – Emissions Reduction Purchase Agreement – buying credits from a registered VCS or CDM project. The second is to fund the generation of credits from a registered project activity – this will involve such things as the implementation of monitoring parameters and, lastly a ‘green field’ contract to register the renewable energy project and demonstrate host country sustainability goals in order to generate carbon credits which we would own rather than buy.
How has CarbonChain secured on going carbon credit generation?
With the knowledge base that we have within the company – we have access to a better understanding of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. As such, the company can seek to take advantage of the ‘lack of transparency and understanding’ surrounding the relation between the closure of the Kyoto Protocol and adoption of the Paris Agreement.

More Information
Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Crypton‘ kindly Visit Bounty0x User Profile.
ETH Address
0xefb230432978af715559719e4d926a9343218bd5

Revolutionary Cryptocurrency Exchange

FEATURE ENRICHED TRADING PLATFORM FOR MODERN AND ENHANCED TRADING EXPERIENCE WITH REVOLUTIONARY CRYPTOCURRENCY EXCHANGE.Encrybit

 

About Encrybit
Encrybit is a research based modern cryptocurrency exchange with an attractive UI and is fully equipped with a plethora of advanced features. The ENCX token administrate the operations of the Encrybit Ecosystem. Don’t miss the opportunity to be the first crowd to to contribute in ENCX token sale.

 

Market Research
Encrybit provides users with extensive market research tools which include data analytics, trading strategies, trade signals, cryptocurrency news, social feeds and real-time coin announcements.
Modern User Interface
Encrybit is the first cryptocurrency exchange with a modern trading platform that sets it apart from the traditional style of exchanges available in the current market. The Encrybit UI/UX promises a trading experience like no other.
Transparent Policies
Encrybit developing transparent user policies with regards to the coin listing process, trading fee structure, airdrops and forks, so traders can anticipate how to deal with these events and take action to achieve the most favorable outcome.
Interactive Tech Tools
Encrybit is adding popular technical analysis tools for traders to study & analyze market movements and price action accurately on a single platform. Encrybit trading platform will minimize the use of API’s to trade on third party paid platforms.
Multilingual Support
Encrybit will initially be launched in English but will slowly be adapted to be fully supported by multiple language variants, which will include regional support teams. Immediate plans implements are in place to support Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Russian, French and Italian. New language support will be included depending on the number of users from a particular country.
Security
Encrybit is including ISO/IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) 27001:2013 CSS (Cyber security standards) and CCSS (cryptocurrency security standards) for platform infrastructure. ISO/IEC 27001 specifies a management system to bring information security under management manifest control.
Features of Encrybit Exchange Platform
Encrybit R&D team is well organized to analyze cryptocurrency market and traders emotions about the cryptocurrency exchanges. To develop traders based exchange its important to point the traders challenges and expectation from the trading platform. Encrybit found the best way to identify the traders emotions.

 

Social Trading
Social trading will allow traders to follow, share and copy the trading strategy of other traders on the platform.
Broad Order Book
Advance version of order books facilitating the process to select best time to enter in trade for short term traders by availing in depth information of orders that is set for buy and sell.
Smart Alert
Utilizing smart alerts will allow traders to set notifications on price movements of coins at specific price levels, informing users through email and in-app notifications.
P/L Reports
Traders will be able to see profit and loss reports reports in BI(Business Intelligence) format, This will help them to make better trading strategies.
Crypto Radar
Analyze the price movement in certain amount of time with technical indicators to make excellent entries into trades.
Advanced Order Summery
Detail descriptions of your current orders, trade positions, portfolio data and ROI in both BTC and USDT values.
Coin Comparison
Compare up to three different coins with each other with line chart utilizing Relative Strength Comparison tool.
News
Instant access to news and social media updates on all the coins on your watchlist.
Chat & Discuss
Join coin specific chat rooms where traders can share their thoughts, screenshots and ideas for any coin. Each coin have its own chat group.
Screenshot & Share
Click photo of the trading screen and share it among social media or third party discussion portal. User can share it with Encrybit chat groups.
Multi Chart Layout
Traders will be able to view and analyze multiple coins (up to 6) charts in the same window.
Paper Trading
Paper trading will allows traders to trade using dummy money on live data. It will help traders to test their trading strategies and allowing beginners to self educate about trading.
Trailing Stop Loss
Users will be able to set trailing stop losses on their trades allowing them to automatically adjust stop loss as price action moves higher or lower.
Specification

Encrybit assemble is at the period of attracting speculations for the progression of the endeavor. Directly, a private offer of tokens has been pronounced, which will be held from 11/01/18 to 12/03/18, the principle deal will be accounted for some other time.

  • Name : Encrybit Token
  • Ticker/Identifier : ENCX
  • Currency Accepted : BTC/ETH
  • Min. Contribution : 50ETH
  • Private Sell Start Date : November 1st 2018
  • Private Sell End Date : December 3rd 2018
  • Max Coins: 270.000.000
  • Token Type: ERC20

Be the part of revolutionary cryptocurrency exchange.

Join Token Sale

More Information

Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Digitalcryptocoin‘ kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum Profile.
Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum.
ETH Address
0xefb230432978af715559719e4d926a9343218bd5

 

LoyalCoin is a new virtual currency that will replace traditional rewards points

Appsolutely Launches the LoyalPlatform, LoyalCoin and LoyalWallet; Using Blockchain to Usher in the New “Loyalty Economy”LYL Token

About LoyalCoin

LoyalCoin is the next generation of customer loyalty points, one that can be used in more ways than what was previously thought possible.

The LoyalCoin virtual currency is the asset that unleashes the full potential of customer loyalty. But just like any asset or object of value that needs the right technology to be used to its full potential, LoyalCoin is best carried on a platform that gives it the power to show all its features.

Main goal is use blockchain technology to open loyalty ecosystem where the consumer decides where and how he likes to redeem the rewards they’ve earned.

Introduction

Appsolutely, the blockchain omnichannel loyalty solution, today unveiled its LoyalPlatform, LoyalCoin (LYL) and LoyalWallet, to unify the complex and disconnected $1.68 billion loyalty industry and ensure that the value of “rewards” is converted into commerce. The platform is the foundation for a new “Loyalty Economy,” a next generation ecosystem in which consumers can use a single currency (LYL) to redeem and exchange benefits from any participating brand, anytime and anywhere. Appsolutely’s technology provides an unprecedented opportunity for brands to engage and build stronger relationships with consumers.

Components of the Loyalty Economy
  • LoyalPlatform is the ecosystem from Appsolutely that will spearhead the Loyalty Economy. By using a virtual currency, digital wallet, a series of white-label applications and a coalition of supporting merchants, Appsolutely will change the current loyalty landscape into a value-focused, cryptocurrency-based rewards system that dwarfs traditional rewards programs. LoyalPlatform will help customers be more engaged with companies’ loyalty programs, while acquiring better rewards for their consumption.
  • LoyalCoin (LYL) is the token that serves as the official virtual currency of the new Loyalty Economy. The goal is for consumers to be able to earn and spend LYL whenever and wherever they prefer to buy goods and services from any participating merchant within Appsolutely’s Loyalty Economy. This creates an open loyalty ecosystem where the consumer decides where and how they’d like to redeem the rewards they’ve earned.
  • The LoyalWallet is a mobile app that enables brands and consumers to store and use LYL to redeem rewards and buy items from all participating merchants (not just one). The LoyalWallet provides expanded features such as the conversion of LYL to other currencies. Rewards recipients can even convert rewards into fiat currencies and cryptocurrency counterparts, such as Bitcoin (BTC), Ether (ETH), and many others. This app will enables sending and receiving payments to and from other LoyalWallet users, as well as from participating merchants and other companies who enabled the option to pay with LoyalCoin.
Roadmap

Redefining customer loyalty with these groundbreaking launches and technologies.

Proof of Concept
From November 2017 to January 2018, gaining support for LoyalCoin and lining up international pilot tests for LoyalWallet.
Public Launch
LoyalCoin, LoyalWallet, and LoyalCoalition – all rolled out in early 2018. The new loyalty economy begins to take root.
Bonus Features
In the middle of 2018, setting up additional features such as digital payment integrations and AI for rewards.
Global Markets
The world will be ready for our platform – and the revolution in the loyalty economy – over the next two years.
Features
Universal Rewards
Earn LoyalCoin from one brand and use it everywhere else
Payment Gateway
Earn Use your rewards to pay for everything you want and need
Digital Asset Exchange
Exchange your rewards for other digital assets
Peer to Peer Transfer
Send and receive rewards to everyone else with LoyalCoin
FAQ
What is LoyalCoin?
LoyalCoin is the customer loyalty-oriented digital asset that is replacing and enhancing the traditional rewards point systems currently have.
What are the features of LoyalCoin?
Like a traditional rewards point, LoyalCoin can be used to redeem rewards from any participating merchant. That way, your points from one merchant can be redeemed on every other merchant within the system. However, LoyalCoin can also be sent to and received from other people, used as payment for a user’s preferred merchant, and more.
Where do I store LoyalCoin?
LoyalCoin can be stored in the LoyalWallet, an app that enables the digital asset’s redemption, payment, and more features. LoyalCoin can also be stored in white label apps developing for participating merchants; these apps will carry a few of the features that LoyalWallet has. As LoyalCoin is also a NEM token, it can also be stored in any of the NEM official wallets.
How do I get LoyalCoin?
Upon the public launch of LoyalCoin and LoyalWallet, users earn LoyalCoin by buying products and services from merchants and shops that issue LoyalCoin, just like the way you earn points at a typical rewards program. In addition, as discussed above, the LoyalWallet allows you to buy more LoyalCoin. In addition, LoyalCoin will be offered prior to the launch of LoyalCoin and LoyalWallet. Will provide more details on this in the succeeding weeks.
When will the token generation event start?
Will reveal further details of the launch at a later date. Additional information about LoyalCoin will be inserted to the FAQs. Aside from our social media accounts, you can see more information about us on listing websites like this.

More Information

Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum

Lately, innovation has unmistakably affected a few businesses. Organizations like Uber, AirBnB, and Netflix have been pioneers of change and interruption, rethinking the areas of transportation, convenience, and stimulation with new and imaginative business models. The managing an account industry, on the other hand, hasn’t seen much advancement and clients’ accounts are still responsible for a modest bunch of built up players that work in an exceptionally conventional form.

Be that as it may, with the progressions of innovation, development has been fast to fill the hole in fund – interfacing money and innovation (FinTech) to convey suggestions that better fit the requirements and needs of the populace. A few cases of these supposed FinTechs include: Transferwise, Betterment, Oscar, Lufax, ZhongAn, and so on. The bank of the future does not just offer installments with cryptographic forms of money yet in addition has a completely incorporated commercial center of FinTechs.

 

 

Introduction

Change has partnered with the e-Residency project by the government of Estonia, the most advanced digital society in the world. Change will be available to its projected 10 million e-Residents including Tim Draper and Edward Lucas.

Change is widely supported in the industry. Their mission to create a global FinTech network that defies the norms of traditional banking has inspired several big names to support them.

Vision for Future of Banking
GLOBAL ONBOARDING
Change mobile application starts with the e-Know-Your-Customer (KYC) platform. It can on-board users from anywhere in the world, in record-time and requesting no more than the necessary information. Change will automatically validate the users’ transactions with other third-party service providers through Tokenised KYC Information Sharing. Their quest towards finance without borders starts here, designing a modern bank that is global from day one.
UNIVERSAL CRYPTO WALLET
A crypto wallet, engineered to break the norm and give users control over their cryptocurrencies in the most intuitive and easy way. Change’s application facilitates the storage of all major cryptocurrencies, easy management of crypto portfolios, simple
transfers of funds between peers, and a multitude of other functionalities.
SPENDING CARD
Change’s very own cryptocurrency spending card brings cryptocurrencies to offline use. First 500 cards are given to first 500 token sale contributors of at least 50 ETH. In addition you will be earning rewards by paying with Change Tokens.
DECENTRALISATION
When it comes to traditional banks and their key financial products offering, banks are “Jacks of all trades, master of none”. Financial companies specialising on a single service offering, outperform banks but require separate onboarding. The comfort of getting all your financial services from a single source, has favoured traditional banks to win over specialised companies in the past. Change marketplace aggregates the best ways to invest, insure or lend and lets you use these services from a single interface & wallet.
THE MARKETPLACE
Think of Change like an “AppStore” for specialised financial service companies that outperform your bank, while removing the need to sign up or deposit funds to these services individually. Invest in a diversified stock portfolio or real estate, finance loans, sign travel insurance – all from one seamless interface with complete transparency and zero delay.
VISION
Traditional banks have out-lived their time – sub-par consumer experience, not enough transparency, inability to cater to millennials’ lifestyle. Change aims to re-invent the way people manage their finances. More efficiency, more productivity and most of all transparency – means better results. In 2018, Change has set to launch the first global financial technology marketplace on blockchain.
Specification
TOKEN SALE
A token sale is the sale of a new cryptocurrency or token created by a company to its earliest adopters, in exchange for funding for further development. It is a sophisticated and democratic way to raise funds, where every investor – big or small – can participate.
MISSION
At Change, they are building the first global bank, providing a revolutionary service to people from all around the world. Our mission is to remove borders in the financial sector, and to ensure that every citizen has access to alternative financial services, finally ending the artificial monopoly created by local regulators and traditional banks.
WHY AN TOKEN SALE
As we are a bank for the people, we hold our community in high regard. We humbly invite anyone who shares our vision to join our movement and create Change.
AMOUNT RAISED
Change is raising a total of 200,000 Ether. Investors can use Ether to enter the Token sale. Minimum investment: 0.5 ETH Exchange rate: 1ETH=500CAG
EARLY BIRDS
Early investors will be rewarded with discounts and exclusive access to a Change Maker status, and a premium Change Black card. The first 500 investors will receive a discount of 30%, with other pre-sale discounts to be announced.

More Information

Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum