People across the world work hourly in the rapidly evolving economy and technology but unfortunately not all of them were paid on-demand to meet their needs on the time and workchain is going to revolutionizing the old method of payroll system with automated payroll system on Blockchain.WorkChain

Know more about WorkChain.io

 

Introduction

Workchain.io aims to make works earn in cryptocurrency possible with instant paycheck from the moment they clock out and this gives financial control that everyone deserves. Workchain provides following framework to solve the existing old payroll system.

  • WorkID – Unique ID for each worker with immutable CV with verified details of the worker.
  • WorkPay – Enable real time payment for works on workchain.io
  • WorkPay Advance – Enable less risky access to peer to peer loans with verified credit history for works.

WorkChain.io is a distributed, decentralized blockchain-based public ledger that replaces slow traditional payroll cycles with real-time cryptocurrency payroll. By building unified, immutable and verified work and payment records, WorkChain.io creates a framework that connects all the steps of payroll into one simple and efficient flow from work completion to payout, building a new ecosystem along the way.

For workers, it means instant access to earnings – their paycheck on-demand. For employers, it provides an advanced, automated payroll solution that is efficient, cost-effective and ends the reliance on third-party processors and banks.

Technology

Platform Architecture WorkChain.io will provide a unified interface to collect and store work, educational and payment records through a model that incentivizes parties to provide the records as well as verify the authenticity of them. While any record can be added to WorkChain.io by an entity, the validity of a record must be confirmed through the platform’s Trust Score.

The primary focus and utility of WorkChain.io lie in the immutability of its data, which will be achieved through blockchain-based Ethereum smart contracts, distributed data storage, and the platform’s node-accessible frontend which forms the platform’s domain logic – the way in which its data is created, stored and changed.

The Ethereum Public Ledger Ethereum, on which WorkChain.io is built, is a decentralized software platform that enables Turing-complete smart contracts and Distributed Applications (DApps) to be built and run without any downtime, fraud, control or involvement from a third-party. WorkChain.io is a central technology layer built on top of the public Ethereum blockchain, then upon this exists a third layer for the WorkChain.io Application Ecosystem.

Smart Contracts The smart contracts Ethereum creates will control agreements between users and entities to form records on WorkChain.io, executing a “handshake” between the two parties to verify the data being recorded based on the platform’s defined conditions, and automatically enforcing the obligations of the two parties as encoded in the smart contract.

Technology Partners

WorkChain.io recognizes that there is a broad ecosystem of web 2.0 and 3.0 platforms that already provide solutions to some of the needs of this project. They will partner and integrate with these leading established solutions so that they can remain focused on their core mission of unlocking new and better ways for employees to find work and access capital.

Primary Sectors for technology partners:

  • Identity In addition to their own internal platform validations for identity such as email, SMS, and social media profiles, we will work with external providers to further ensure individuals’ identities and assign unique use addresses on WorkChain.io.
  • Skill Assessment / Validation Verified skills are vital to forming a trusted professional profile for individuals. These records currently exist on LinkedIn but are unreliable. Decentralized professional social networking platform Indorse is just one integration solution that will be used to create trusted skill verification through validated shared work histories of individuals.
  • Education Verification Academic qualifications on LinkedIn or in CVs are difficult to verify because education histories are typically disconnectedly stored by issuing institutions. WorkChain.io will integrate with education and degree verification services to connect education histories to form verified education records fundamental to trusted professional identities.
Market Strategy
  • Integration Partners / Mainstream Adoption
  • Humanity.com
  • WorkPuls
  • And more to come.
  • User and Partner Incentivization Programs
  • Users – With our proprietary user-incentivization application users can be rewarded on the platform for signing up, referrals,etc.
  • Partners – An additional revenue stream as well as value-add service to their existing business.
Developement Stages
  • Stage 1 – Early Adopters / Proof of Concept
  • WorkChain.io will switch to full workPAY, alongside pilot users from 5 additional businesses.
  • Adoption by successfully-funded ICO companies to pay their employees in crypto. Available only to companies with 4+ rated ICO that successfully raised in the past 12 months.
  • Based on industry data, this is $250m in payroll (crypto, fiat and tokens) that can be processed via WorkChain.io, with potential $5m annual revenue. (source)
  • Stage 2 – Employees First – Integrating with established payroll and workforce management companies to connect with established systems to provide immediate utility to employees.
  • Stage 3 – Partnerships — Partner with on-demand/gig work providers to enable instant payouts for their workers.
  • Stage 4 – Businesses — As the WorkChain.io technology advances, completely replace outdated payroll solutions businesses rely on today with workPAY.
Specification

WorkChain.io App Token (“WATT”)

Your Membership Token to the Future of Payroll

The transactions made through the WorkChain.io ecosystem and the interoperability of its applications will be powered by the platform’s native utility token, WorkChain.io App Tokens (‘WATT’, ‘WATT Token’).

The functionality of WATT Tokens will naturally expand over time in step with the adoption and growth of WorkChain.io. As the number of users on the platform grows, so will the utility and common product use of WATT Tokens.

Token Information:

  • Supply : 1,000,000,000
  • Symbol : WATT
  • Decimals : 18
  • Type : ERC20
  • Technology : Ethereum
  • Address : 0x829a4ca1303383f1082b6b1fb937116e4b3b5605

WATT Tokens will be Ethereum-based ERC20 tokens. ERC20 is a technical standard used for smart contracts on the Ethereum blockchain for implementing tokens that have intrinsic value and can be sent and received on the blockchain. Some of the advantages of using the ERC20 token format include:

  • Transferability of ERC20 tokens to other DAppChains
  • Broad adoption of wallets and exchanges
  • Strong community of the Ethereum blockchain makes ERC20 reliable
  • Ethereum has scaling plans that will enable faster transactions
  • Security and dependability – Ethereum is the second most prominent blockchain network
Distribution

Workchain Distribution

Token Vesting

WorkChain.io team is in this for the long run.

All tokens will be vested transparently through smart contracts. Their token model further encourages long-term staking (12 months-plus) by protocol participants.

Staking

Staking is the primary use for WATT Tokens, enabling different participants access to the network and to perform more work on WorkChain.io based on the size of the stake.

Primary Parties and their benefits in Staking WATT Tokens.

Work Token Model

A service provider stakes WATT Token to earn the right to perform work for the network.

Workchain Staking

WorkChain.io Application Users (“Users”)
WATT Tokens will be a membership token that acts like a software license key, unlocking access to the platform and its various features. Users will always be required to have at least one token to access the WorkChain.io platform.

With the upcoming launch of our workPAY and workPAY ADVANCE products, priority access and prime borrowing opportunities will be given to users who stake the most WATT Tokens.

WorkChain.io Business Users (“Employers”)
In order to get real-time payroll for their employees, businesses will not need to pay monthly subscription, but they will need to stake a number of tokens relative to the number of their employees that are on the WorkChain.io platform.
Work Record Validators (“Validators”)

Validators are third-party systems that can provide Proof of Work Records that someone has completed their work. For example time and attendance, or time tracking systems such as Humanity.com or WorkPuls.com.

Similar to API Service Fees, Validators will be required to stake more tokens for the right to do more work on the WorkChain.io Platform.

Through the work performed, Validators, will have the potential to earn an additional income stream for their business through rewards earned for their work on the network.

Fund Providers (“Lenders”)

Lenders on the WorkChain.io platform can be any party. For example, an institutional lender, an Employer, or User with extra capital that they would like to use to generate an investment return.

In order to get first in line to lend their money, and to secure the best rates for their loaned funds, Lenders will need to stake more tokens. Priority goes to those with the largest stake. And more money lent equals more interest earned.

Value Exchange

WATT Tokens enable secure and verified transactions – the sharing of value – between individuals and entities on WorkChain.io. WATT Tokens are vital to the adoption, functionality and future mainstream success of WorkChain.io.

Writing Data

WATT Tokens will be earned by entities and individuals who provide trusted data to WorkChain.io to build the platform’s records. A reward for trusted, verified data.

Verifying Data

WATT Tokens will be awarded to users who verify data shared on WorkChain.io. In this way, WATT Tokens work alongside the Trust Score Protocol as an internal measure of quality for the verification of data.

More Work = More Revenue

All ecosystem revenue is split between WorkChain.io and Workers (lenders and work validators) that make the transaction possible.

  • Small transaction fees (<5%) on all services and applications used on our platform.
  • A % of loan interest collected directly in stable coin.
  • WATT tokens collected and resold when used in transactions.
  • Transaction fee revenue share on our payroll debit/visa cards when used at merchants (Merchant Fees).

Ecosystem Revenue Model Scenario

  • Substantial opportunity for revenue growth from transactions as # of users increases
  • As demand increases more tokens are required to stake
  • Revenue split to workers is meaningful to facilitate adoption and further network demand
Partner / User Incentives

Quality data is what will fuel the creation of trusted WorkChain.io records and rapid user adoption of the platform. With this in mind, a sizeable percentage of the total WATT Token supply will be allocated as incentives to users and partners to drive platform growth and adoption.

  • User Incentivization Individual users who build up their workID profiles, integrate their accounts with third parties, refer users and validate data on WorkChain.io will be rewarded with WATT Tokens.
  • Partner Incentivization To build the vibrant WorkChain.io partner ecosystem, platform partners that onboard their trusted user data to build work records will be rewarded with WATT Tokens.

For both partners and users, WATT Tokens are logged in a user’s wallet as they’re earned. And then can be put back to immediate work through accessing the functionality of the platform. This makes the token wallet an intrinsic part of platform use – not a static side-product like with many blockchain projects.

Product Road Map

Q3 2017   WorkChain.io Project Starts

Q4 2017   Application Development Begins

Q1 2018   WorkChain.io Closed Alpha Version Release Public Release of WorkChain.io Vision

Q2 2018   White Paper Released WorkChain.io Public Beta on Blockchain

  • Product Launch #1: World’s First Immutable CV Created with workID

Q3 2018   First integration with Proof of Work applications First workPAY Test Transactions

Q4 2018   Additional Integration with Proof of Work Applications SDK for Proof of Stake Records

  • Product Launch #2: First Salaries Paid Through workPAY

Q1 2019   Onboarding Employers workPAY ADVANCE Beta Release

Q2 2019   Product Launch #3: workPAY ADVANCE Lending Application Launch

Q3 2019   Switch to Fully Decentralized Model

More Information

Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Digitalcryptocoin‘ kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum Profile.
Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum.
Profile
To Join WorkChain, Check Invitation Link.

CARBONCHAINTM Nature Friendly Blockchain

CARBONCHAINTM IS A DECENTRALIZED HIGH-PERFORMANCE  AND NATURE-FRIENDLY BLOCKCHAIN AND ECOSYSTEM BUILT TO REVOLUTIONIZE THE CARBON INDUSTRY AND HELP COMBAT CLIMATE CHANGE.CarbonChain
Introduction
CarbonChain aims to develop its own blockchain ledger on carbon reduction projects – such as a wind farm, solar park etc. in order to assist countries to prove to the rest of the world how they are assisting towards their climate change targets in the Paris Agreement CarbonChain monetizes the future carbon credit value on carbon reduction projects using a cryptocurrency called ‘CarbonChain’ and registers new projects with the United Nations which enable liquidity in the business cycle Registered projects can generate carbon credits for up to 28 years.

Because of the Paris Agreement commencing in 2020, the projected value of carbon credits is expected to increase exponentially (see graph). All sales of carbon credits from the Company are traded in CarbonChain Tokens; 30% of which have to be purchased from token holders via Crypto Exchanges ensuring constant trading of the token. CarbonChain is developing a blockchain system that will ensure that full accountability for the life of the carbon credit is monitored, thus ensuring no double accounting takes place whilst providing an evidence based blockchain ledger. On an annual basis, token holders are offered the 30% traded tokens back, at a transaction cost only fee.

About
CarbonChainTM will help countries to ‘prove’ to the rest of the world how they are achieving their climate change targets in the Paris Agreement.

CarbonChainTM has created an incentivizing global carbon emission reduction program that allows every citizen in the world to take part in the trading of carbon credits and thus allow the development of such a blockchain system. This technology will be an  ‘evidenced based system’, that can be used to determine what, where and when benefits towards climate change happen and ‘prove it’.

Vision
CarbonChain’s vision is to create a highly secure and highly scalable decentralized blockchain infrastructure for next generation carbon trading. We intend to make it possible for anyone in the world to participate in the ecosystem through the CarbonChain Coin (CCC). CarbonChain will proportionally distribute 30% of generated revenue from Carbon Credit sales to token holders and supporters of our project. Countries all over the world are introducing a Carbon Tax or Cap and Trade system and this is an ideal mechanism to secure a tax and carbon offset in accordance with their commitments to the Paris Agreement.
Values
CarbonChain  aims to find viable solutions to the climate change issues through: transparency, innovation, and sustainability. CarbonChain is confident that blockchain technology and our eco-friendly solutions will enable for a social, environmental, sustainable, and a meaningful difference to the impact of climate change.
Specification

The Participant of the Members Only Exchange can then either place the Carbon Chain Tokens on public cryptocurrency Exchanges at the full price or hold the Tokens.

Carbon Chain Token

  • Token : Carbon Chain Token
  • Token Symbol : CCT
  • Token price : 1 CCT = 10¢ Eth
  • Total supply : 550,000,000 CCT
  • Technology : Ethereum
  • Token Utility : Purchasing Carbon Credits

Private Sale

  • Hard cap : $7.260M 121,000,000 CCT will be issued for purchase
  • Limits : Minimum : 0.01 ETH Maximum : 50 ETH
  • Objective : Fund marketing for the Crowd Sale
  • Private Sale Start : Delayed – to be confirmed Initial price : 1 CCT = USD 0.06 / ETH/FIAT 40% Discount + 10% bonus tokens
  • Soft cap : $480,000 If not reached, private sale ETH/FIAT raised will be refunded.
  • Indicative Price :USD 0.06 per CCT (40% Discount)
  • Private Sale End: Delayed – to be confirmed

Crowd Sale

  • Hard cap : $22M 220,000,000 CCT will be issued for purchase
  • Limits :  Minimum : 0.01 ETH Maximum : 50 ETH
  • Objective : Fund the Carbon Chain Block Chain
  • Crowd Sale Start : 21st November-2018 23.59 GMT
  • Initial price : 1 CCT = USD 0.10 / ETH/FIAT

Token Allocation

Participants in the Private Sale22%121,000,000
Executive Panel13%71,500,000
Carbon Chain Founders7% 38,500,000
Bounty/Influencers/Referrals6%33,000,000
Participants in the Crowdsale40%220,000,000
Team Members3%16,500,000
Partners4%22,000,000
Pot "A" Company5%27,500,000
Total100%550,000,000
FAQ
What is Carbon Chain ?
CarbonChain is a high throughput blockchain that aims to support countries and companies alike to achieve carbon reduction targets set out in the Paris Agreement through, the creation and trade of carbon credits that have been generated from mitigation activities such as renewable energy projects.
What cryptocurrencies can CarbonChain Coins be purchased through?
Only BTC (Bitcoin), ETH (Etherium) and FIAT can be used to purchase CarbonChain Tokens.
What makes Carbon Chain different?
Most other ‘carbon or climate’ coins/tokens that are currently out there – relate mainly to ‘self-gratification’ – in so much as they only have a ‘feel good factor’. Ours, has both a ‘feel good factor’ – by assisting to combat climate change but, also have a benefit to the token holder through a “project token swop” via the trade of carbon credits to companies using them to reduce their carbon tax liabilities as well as strive to achieve the targets set under the Paris Agreement.
Why can CarbonChain realize the high carbon credit volumes?
Carbon Chain International have 3 different contractual agreements – one is a simple ERPA – Emissions Reduction Purchase Agreement – buying credits from a registered VCS or CDM project. The second is to fund the generation of credits from a registered project activity – this will involve such things as the implementation of monitoring parameters and, lastly a ‘green field’ contract to register the renewable energy project and demonstrate host country sustainability goals in order to generate carbon credits which we would own rather than buy.
How has CarbonChain secured on going carbon credit generation?
With the knowledge base that we have within the company – we have access to a better understanding of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. As such, the company can seek to take advantage of the ‘lack of transparency and understanding’ surrounding the relation between the closure of the Kyoto Protocol and adoption of the Paris Agreement.

More Information
Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Crypton‘ kindly Visit Bounty0x User Profile.
ETH Address
0xefb230432978af715559719e4d926a9343218bd5

Revolutionary Cryptocurrency Exchange

FEATURE ENRICHED TRADING PLATFORM FOR MODERN AND ENHANCED TRADING EXPERIENCE WITH REVOLUTIONARY CRYPTOCURRENCY EXCHANGE.Encrybit

 

About Encrybit
Encrybit is a research based modern cryptocurrency exchange with an attractive UI and is fully equipped with a plethora of advanced features. The ENCX token administrate the operations of the Encrybit Ecosystem. Don’t miss the opportunity to be the first crowd to to contribute in ENCX token sale.

 

Market Research
Encrybit provides users with extensive market research tools which include data analytics, trading strategies, trade signals, cryptocurrency news, social feeds and real-time coin announcements.
Modern User Interface
Encrybit is the first cryptocurrency exchange with a modern trading platform that sets it apart from the traditional style of exchanges available in the current market. The Encrybit UI/UX promises a trading experience like no other.
Transparent Policies
Encrybit developing transparent user policies with regards to the coin listing process, trading fee structure, airdrops and forks, so traders can anticipate how to deal with these events and take action to achieve the most favorable outcome.
Interactive Tech Tools
Encrybit is adding popular technical analysis tools for traders to study & analyze market movements and price action accurately on a single platform. Encrybit trading platform will minimize the use of API’s to trade on third party paid platforms.
Multilingual Support
Encrybit will initially be launched in English but will slowly be adapted to be fully supported by multiple language variants, which will include regional support teams. Immediate plans implements are in place to support Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Russian, French and Italian. New language support will be included depending on the number of users from a particular country.
Security
Encrybit is including ISO/IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) 27001:2013 CSS (Cyber security standards) and CCSS (cryptocurrency security standards) for platform infrastructure. ISO/IEC 27001 specifies a management system to bring information security under management manifest control.
Features of Encrybit Exchange Platform
Encrybit R&D team is well organized to analyze cryptocurrency market and traders emotions about the cryptocurrency exchanges. To develop traders based exchange its important to point the traders challenges and expectation from the trading platform. Encrybit found the best way to identify the traders emotions.

 

Social Trading
Social trading will allow traders to follow, share and copy the trading strategy of other traders on the platform.
Broad Order Book
Advance version of order books facilitating the process to select best time to enter in trade for short term traders by availing in depth information of orders that is set for buy and sell.
Smart Alert
Utilizing smart alerts will allow traders to set notifications on price movements of coins at specific price levels, informing users through email and in-app notifications.
P/L Reports
Traders will be able to see profit and loss reports reports in BI(Business Intelligence) format, This will help them to make better trading strategies.
Crypto Radar
Analyze the price movement in certain amount of time with technical indicators to make excellent entries into trades.
Advanced Order Summery
Detail descriptions of your current orders, trade positions, portfolio data and ROI in both BTC and USDT values.
Coin Comparison
Compare up to three different coins with each other with line chart utilizing Relative Strength Comparison tool.
News
Instant access to news and social media updates on all the coins on your watchlist.
Chat & Discuss
Join coin specific chat rooms where traders can share their thoughts, screenshots and ideas for any coin. Each coin have its own chat group.
Screenshot & Share
Click photo of the trading screen and share it among social media or third party discussion portal. User can share it with Encrybit chat groups.
Multi Chart Layout
Traders will be able to view and analyze multiple coins (up to 6) charts in the same window.
Paper Trading
Paper trading will allows traders to trade using dummy money on live data. It will help traders to test their trading strategies and allowing beginners to self educate about trading.
Trailing Stop Loss
Users will be able to set trailing stop losses on their trades allowing them to automatically adjust stop loss as price action moves higher or lower.
Specification

Encrybit assemble is at the period of attracting speculations for the progression of the endeavor. Directly, a private offer of tokens has been pronounced, which will be held from 11/01/18 to 12/03/18, the principle deal will be accounted for some other time.

  • Name : Encrybit Token
  • Ticker/Identifier : ENCX
  • Currency Accepted : BTC/ETH
  • Min. Contribution : 50ETH
  • Private Sell Start Date : November 1st 2018
  • Private Sell End Date : December 3rd 2018
  • Max Coins: 270.000.000
  • Token Type: ERC20

Be the part of revolutionary cryptocurrency exchange.

Join Token Sale

More Information

Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Digitalcryptocoin‘ kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum Profile.
Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum.
ETH Address
0xefb230432978af715559719e4d926a9343218bd5