CARBONCHAINTM Nature Friendly Blockchain

CARBONCHAINTM IS A DECENTRALIZED HIGH-PERFORMANCE  AND NATURE-FRIENDLY BLOCKCHAIN AND ECOSYSTEM BUILT TO REVOLUTIONIZE THE CARBON INDUSTRY AND HELP COMBAT CLIMATE CHANGE.CarbonChain
Introduction
CarbonChain aims to develop its own blockchain ledger on carbon reduction projects – such as a wind farm, solar park etc. in order to assist countries to prove to the rest of the world how they are assisting towards their climate change targets in the Paris Agreement CarbonChain monetizes the future carbon credit value on carbon reduction projects using a cryptocurrency called ‘CarbonChain’ and registers new projects with the United Nations which enable liquidity in the business cycle Registered projects can generate carbon credits for up to 28 years.

Because of the Paris Agreement commencing in 2020, the projected value of carbon credits is expected to increase exponentially (see graph). All sales of carbon credits from the Company are traded in CarbonChain Tokens; 30% of which have to be purchased from token holders via Crypto Exchanges ensuring constant trading of the token. CarbonChain is developing a blockchain system that will ensure that full accountability for the life of the carbon credit is monitored, thus ensuring no double accounting takes place whilst providing an evidence based blockchain ledger. On an annual basis, token holders are offered the 30% traded tokens back, at a transaction cost only fee.

About
CarbonChainTM will help countries to ‘prove’ to the rest of the world how they are achieving their climate change targets in the Paris Agreement.

CarbonChainTM has created an incentivizing global carbon emission reduction program that allows every citizen in the world to take part in the trading of carbon credits and thus allow the development of such a blockchain system. This technology will be an  ‘evidenced based system’, that can be used to determine what, where and when benefits towards climate change happen and ‘prove it’.

Vision
CarbonChain’s vision is to create a highly secure and highly scalable decentralized blockchain infrastructure for next generation carbon trading. We intend to make it possible for anyone in the world to participate in the ecosystem through the CarbonChain Coin (CCC). CarbonChain will proportionally distribute 30% of generated revenue from Carbon Credit sales to token holders and supporters of our project. Countries all over the world are introducing a Carbon Tax or Cap and Trade system and this is an ideal mechanism to secure a tax and carbon offset in accordance with their commitments to the Paris Agreement.
Values
CarbonChain  aims to find viable solutions to the climate change issues through: transparency, innovation, and sustainability. CarbonChain is confident that blockchain technology and our eco-friendly solutions will enable for a social, environmental, sustainable, and a meaningful difference to the impact of climate change.
Specification

The Participant of the Members Only Exchange can then either place the Carbon Chain Tokens on public cryptocurrency
Exchanges at the full price or hold the Tokens.

Carbon Chain Token

  • Token : Carbon Chain Token
  • Token Symbol : CCT
  • Token price : 1 CCT = 10¢ Eth
  • Total supply : 550,000,000 CCT
  • Technology : Ethereum
  • Token Utility : Purchasing Carbon Credits

Private Sale

  • Hard cap : $7.260M
    121,000,000 CCT will be issued for purchase
  • Limits : Minimum : 0.01 ETH
    Maximum : 50 ETH
  • Objective : Fund marketing for the Crowd Sale
  • Private Sale Start : Delayed – to be confirmed
    Initial price : 1 CCT = USD 0.06 / ETH/FIAT
    40% Discount + 10% bonus tokens
  • Soft cap : $480,000
    If not reached, private sale
    ETH/FIAT raised will be refunded.
  • Indicative Price :USD 0.06 per CCT
    (40% Discount)
  • Private Sale End: Delayed – to be confirmed

Crowd Sale

  • Hard cap : $22M
    220,000,000 CCT will be issued for purchase
  • Limits :  Minimum : 0.01 ETH
    Maximum : 50 ETH
  • Objective : Fund the Carbon Chain Block Chain
  • Crowd Sale Start : 21st November-2018 23.59 GMT
  • Initial price : 1 CCT = USD 0.10 / ETH/FIAT

Token Allocation

Participants in the Private Sale22%121,000,000
Executive Panel13%71,500,000
Carbon Chain Founders7% 38,500,000
Bounty/Influencers/Referrals6%33,000,000
Participants in the Crowdsale40%220,000,000
Team Members3%16,500,000
Partners4%22,000,000
Pot "A" Company5%27,500,000
Total100%550,000,000

FAQ
What is Carbon Chain ?
CarbonChain is a high throughput blockchain that aims to support countries and companies alike to achieve carbon reduction targets set out in the Paris Agreement through, the creation and trade of carbon credits that have been generated from mitigation activities such as renewable energy projects.
What cryptocurrencies can CarbonChain Coins be purchased through?
Only BTC (Bitcoin), ETH (Etherium) and FIAT can be used to purchase CarbonChain Tokens.
What makes Carbon Chain different?
Most other ‘carbon or climate’ coins/tokens that are currently out there – relate mainly to ‘self-gratification’ – in so much as they only have a ‘feel good factor’. Ours, has both a ‘feel good factor’ – by assisting to combat climate change but, also have a benefit to the token holder through a “project token swop” via the trade of carbon credits to companies using them to reduce their carbon tax liabilities as well as strive to achieve the targets set under the Paris Agreement.
Why can CarbonChain realize the high carbon credit volumes?
Carbon Chain International have 3 different contractual agreements – one is a simple ERPA – Emissions Reduction Purchase Agreement – buying credits from a registered VCS or CDM project. The second is to fund the generation of credits from a registered project activity – this will involve such things as the implementation of monitoring parameters and, lastly a ‘green field’ contract to register the renewable energy project and demonstrate host country sustainability goals in order to generate carbon credits which we would own rather than buy.
How has CarbonChain secured on going carbon credit generation?
With the knowledge base that we have within the company – we have access to a better understanding of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. As such, the company can seek to take advantage of the ‘lack of transparency and understanding’ surrounding the relation between the closure of the Kyoto Protocol and adoption of the Paris Agreement.

More Information
Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Crypton‘ kindly Visit Bounty0x User Profile.
ETH Address
0xefb230432978af715559719e4d926a9343218bd5

Revolutionary Cryptocurrency Exchange

FEATURE ENRICHED TRADING PLATFORM FOR MODERN AND ENHANCED TRADING EXPERIENCE WITH REVOLUTIONARY CRYPTOCURRENCY EXCHANGE.Encrybit

 

About Encrybit
Encrybit is a research based modern cryptocurrency exchange with an attractive UI and is fully equipped with a plethora of advanced features. The ENCX token administrate the operations of the Encrybit Ecosystem. Don’t miss the opportunity to be the first crowd to to contribute in ENCX token sale.

 

Market Research
Encrybit provides users with extensive market research tools which include data analytics, trading strategies, trade signals, cryptocurrency news, social feeds and real-time coin announcements.
Modern User Interface
Encrybit is the first cryptocurrency exchange with a modern trading platform that sets it apart from the traditional style of exchanges available in the current market. The Encrybit UI/UX promises a trading experience like no other.
Transparent Policies
Encrybit developing transparent user policies with regards to the coin listing process, trading fee structure, airdrops and forks, so traders can anticipate how to deal with these events and take action to achieve the most favorable outcome.
Interactive Tech Tools
Encrybit is adding popular technical analysis tools for traders to study & analyze market movements and price action accurately on a single platform. Encrybit trading platform will minimize the use of API’s to trade on third party paid platforms.
Multilingual Support
Encrybit will initially be launched in English but will slowly be adapted to be fully supported by multiple language variants, which will include regional support teams. Immediate plans implements are in place to support Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Russian, French and Italian. New language support will be included depending on the number of users from a particular country.
Security
Encrybit is including ISO/IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) 27001:2013 CSS (Cyber security standards) and CCSS (cryptocurrency security standards) for platform infrastructure. ISO/IEC 27001 specifies a management system to bring information security under management manifest control.
Features of Encrybit Exchange Platform
Encrybit R&D team is well organized to analyze cryptocurrency market and traders emotions about the cryptocurrency exchanges. To develop traders based exchange its important to point the traders challenges and expectation from the trading platform. Encrybit found the best way to identify the traders emotions.

 

Social Trading
Social trading will allow traders to follow, share and copy the trading strategy of other traders on the platform.
Broad Order Book
Advance version of order books facilitating the process to select best time to enter in trade for short term traders by availing in depth information of orders that is set for buy and sell.
Smart Alert
Utilizing smart alerts will allow traders to set notifications on price movements of coins at specific price levels, informing users through email and in-app notifications.
P/L Reports
Traders will be able to see profit and loss reports reports in BI(Business Intelligence) format, This will help them to make better trading strategies.
Crypto Radar
Analyze the price movement in certain amount of time with technical indicators to make excellent entries into trades.
Advanced Order Summery
Detail descriptions of your current orders, trade positions, portfolio data and ROI in both BTC and USDT values.
Coin Comparison
Compare up to three different coins with each other with line chart utilizing Relative Strength Comparison tool.
News
Instant access to news and social media updates on all the coins on your watchlist.
Chat & Discuss
Join coin specific chat rooms where traders can share their thoughts, screenshots and ideas for any coin. Each coin have its own chat group.
Screenshot & Share
Click photo of the trading screen and share it among social media or third party discussion portal. User can share it with Encrybit chat groups.
Multi Chart Layout
Traders will be able to view and analyze multiple coins (up to 6) charts in the same window.
Paper Trading
Paper trading will allows traders to trade using dummy money on live data. It will help traders to test their trading strategies and allowing beginners to self educate about trading.
Trailing Stop Loss
Users will be able to set trailing stop losses on their trades allowing them to automatically adjust stop loss as price action moves higher or lower.
Specification

Encrybit assemble is at the period of attracting speculations for the progression of the endeavor. Directly, a private offer of tokens has been pronounced, which will be held from 11/01/18 to 12/03/18, the principle deal will be accounted for some other time.

  • Name : Encrybit Token
  • Ticker/Identifier : ENCX
  • Currency Accepted : BTC/ETH
  • Min. Contribution : 50ETH
  • Private Sell Start Date : November 1st 2018
  • Private Sell End Date : December 3rd 2018
  • Max Coins: 270.000.000
  • Token Type: ERC20

Be the part of revolutionary cryptocurrency exchange.

Join Token Sale

More Information

Author
To know more information about Article Author ‘Digitalcryptocoin‘ kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum Profile.
Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum.
ETH Address
0xefb230432978af715559719e4d926a9343218bd5

 

LoyalCoin is a new virtual currency that will replace traditional rewards points

Appsolutely Launches the LoyalPlatform, LoyalCoin and LoyalWallet; Using Blockchain to Usher in the New “Loyalty Economy”LYL Token

About LoyalCoin

LoyalCoin is the next generation of customer loyalty points, one that can be used in more ways than what was previously thought possible.

The LoyalCoin virtual currency is the asset that unleashes the full potential of customer loyalty. But just like any asset or object of value that needs the right technology to be used to its full potential, LoyalCoin is best carried on a platform that gives it the power to show all its features.

Main goal is use blockchain technology to open loyalty ecosystem where the consumer decides where and how he likes to redeem the rewards they’ve earned.

Introduction

Appsolutely, the blockchain omnichannel loyalty solution, today unveiled its LoyalPlatform, LoyalCoin (LYL) and LoyalWallet, to unify the complex and disconnected $1.68 billion loyalty industry and ensure that the value of “rewards” is converted into commerce. The platform is the foundation for a new “Loyalty Economy,” a next generation ecosystem in which consumers can use a single currency (LYL) to redeem and exchange benefits from any participating brand, anytime and anywhere. Appsolutely’s technology provides an unprecedented opportunity for brands to engage and build stronger relationships with consumers.

Components of the Loyalty Economy
  • LoyalPlatform is the ecosystem from Appsolutely that will spearhead the Loyalty Economy. By using a virtual currency, digital wallet, a series of white-label applications and a coalition of supporting merchants, Appsolutely will change the current loyalty landscape into a value-focused, cryptocurrency-based rewards system that dwarfs traditional rewards programs. LoyalPlatform will help customers be more engaged with companies’ loyalty programs, while acquiring better rewards for their consumption.
  • LoyalCoin (LYL) is the token that serves as the official virtual currency of the new Loyalty Economy. The goal is for consumers to be able to earn and spend LYL whenever and wherever they prefer to buy goods and services from any participating merchant within Appsolutely’s Loyalty Economy. This creates an open loyalty ecosystem where the consumer decides where and how they’d like to redeem the rewards they’ve earned.
  • The LoyalWallet is a mobile app that enables brands and consumers to store and use LYL to redeem rewards and buy items from all participating merchants (not just one). The LoyalWallet provides expanded features such as the conversion of LYL to other currencies. Rewards recipients can even convert rewards into fiat currencies and cryptocurrency counterparts, such as Bitcoin (BTC), Ether (ETH), and many others. This app will enables sending and receiving payments to and from other LoyalWallet users, as well as from participating merchants and other companies who enabled the option to pay with LoyalCoin.
Roadmap

Redefining customer loyalty with these groundbreaking launches and technologies.

Proof of Concept
From November 2017 to January 2018, gaining support for LoyalCoin and lining up international pilot tests for LoyalWallet.
Public Launch
LoyalCoin, LoyalWallet, and LoyalCoalition – all rolled out in early 2018. The new loyalty economy begins to take root.
Bonus Features
In the middle of 2018, setting up additional features such as digital payment integrations and AI for rewards.
Global Markets
The world will be ready for our platform – and the revolution in the loyalty economy – over the next two years.
Features
Universal Rewards
Earn LoyalCoin from one brand and use it everywhere else
Payment Gateway
Earn Use your rewards to pay for everything you want and need
Digital Asset Exchange
Exchange your rewards for other digital assets
Peer to Peer Transfer
Send and receive rewards to everyone else with LoyalCoin
FAQ
What is LoyalCoin?
LoyalCoin is the customer loyalty-oriented digital asset that is replacing and enhancing the traditional rewards point systems currently have.
What are the features of LoyalCoin?
Like a traditional rewards point, LoyalCoin can be used to redeem rewards from any participating merchant. That way, your points from one merchant can be redeemed on every other merchant within the system. However, LoyalCoin can also be sent to and received from other people, used as payment for a user’s preferred merchant, and more.
Where do I store LoyalCoin?
LoyalCoin can be stored in the LoyalWallet, an app that enables the digital asset’s redemption, payment, and more features. LoyalCoin can also be stored in white label apps developing for participating merchants; these apps will carry a few of the features that LoyalWallet has. As LoyalCoin is also a NEM token, it can also be stored in any of the NEM official wallets.
How do I get LoyalCoin?
Upon the public launch of LoyalCoin and LoyalWallet, users earn LoyalCoin by buying products and services from merchants and shops that issue LoyalCoin, just like the way you earn points at a typical rewards program. In addition, as discussed above, the LoyalWallet allows you to buy more LoyalCoin. In addition, LoyalCoin will be offered prior to the launch of LoyalCoin and LoyalWallet. Will provide more details on this in the succeeding weeks.
When will the token generation event start?
Will reveal further details of the launch at a later date. Additional information about LoyalCoin will be inserted to the FAQs. Aside from our social media accounts, you can see more information about us on listing websites like this.

More Information

Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum

WCX offers a pro experience with 10x lower fees.

What are WCX Tokens (WCXT)?

  • 10 WCX = 1 USD at ICO
  • As a holder of WCX Tokens, you’re entitled to a portion of WCX’s revenue.
  • 20% of all revenue generated by WCX is automatically paid out to token holders, in amounts based on each holder’s share of the total amount of tokens.
  • As an exchange, WCX collects fees in many digital currencies. That means that holding WCXT is equivalent to holding a passive income portfolio of diverse digital currencies.

 

 

9 Factors that increase value of WCX?

 

Tiny Fees
Some exchanges charge up to 1% in fees on every transaction. WCX is 10x cheaper and market makers are paid. That means more money stays in your pocket.
Secure
98% of customer funds are kept in cold storage at all times. Server infrastructure is segregated and protected with the latest security software.
Built For Scale
WCX’s trading engine was built by Wall Street veterans and field tested for three years, relaying over one million transactions per second without hiccups.
Radically Better User Experience
A unified and powerful trading dashboard means WCX feels fast, fluid, and intuitive on both desktop and mobile.
Awesome Customer Support
WCX’s scalable customer support team is ready to answer your questions whenever you need to ask them, even in times of high traffic.
Global & Anonymous
Start trading wherever you are in the world – no ID verification required. WCX operates entirely with digital currency and does not deal with banks.
Advanced Order Types
Easily submit market, limit, stop, trailing stop, and block orders that work exactly as you expect – with unmatched execution speed.
High-Performance API
Trade programmatically by connecting directly to WCX through REST, WebSocket, or FIX for high frequency traders.
Team
WCX’s team comes from Apple, Deutsche Bank, and IBM, and has decades of experience in building secure, distributed, and massive-volume systems.
Roadmap
  • Beta Launch. 9.1.17
  • ICO. 10.31.17
  • Launch. 10.10.17
  • Mobile Apps. Jan 2018
  • Margin Trading. Mar 2018
  • Fiat Integration. Q2 2018
  • Wallet Decentralization. Q3 2018
Stay Connected
Whitepapers

More Information

Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum

Lately, innovation has unmistakably affected a few businesses. Organizations like Uber, AirBnB, and Netflix have been pioneers of change and interruption, rethinking the areas of transportation, convenience, and stimulation with new and imaginative business models. The managing an account industry, on the other hand, hasn’t seen much advancement and clients’ accounts are still responsible for a modest bunch of built up players that work in an exceptionally conventional form.

Be that as it may, with the progressions of innovation, development has been fast to fill the hole in fund – interfacing money and innovation (FinTech) to convey suggestions that better fit the requirements and needs of the populace. A few cases of these supposed FinTechs include: Transferwise, Betterment, Oscar, Lufax, ZhongAn, and so on. The bank of the future does not just offer installments with cryptographic forms of money yet in addition has a completely incorporated commercial center of FinTechs.

 

 

Introduction

Change has partnered with the e-Residency project by the government of Estonia, the most advanced digital society in the world. Change will be available to its projected 10 million e-Residents including Tim Draper and Edward Lucas.

Change is widely supported in the industry. Their mission to create a global FinTech network that defies the norms of traditional banking has inspired several big names to support them.

Vision for Future of Banking
GLOBAL ONBOARDING
Change mobile application starts with the e-Know-Your-Customer (KYC) platform. It can on-board users from anywhere in the world, in record-time and requesting no more than the necessary information. Change will automatically validate the users’ transactions with other third-party service providers through Tokenised KYC Information Sharing. Their quest towards finance without borders starts here, designing a modern bank that is global from day one.
UNIVERSAL CRYPTO WALLET
A crypto wallet, engineered to break the norm and give users control over their cryptocurrencies in the most intuitive and easy way. Change’s application facilitates the storage of all major cryptocurrencies, easy management of crypto portfolios, simple
transfers of funds between peers, and a multitude of other functionalities.
SPENDING CARD
Change’s very own cryptocurrency spending card brings cryptocurrencies to offline use. First 500 cards are given to first 500 token sale contributors of at least 50 ETH. In addition you will be earning rewards by paying with Change Tokens.
DECENTRALISATION
When it comes to traditional banks and their key financial products offering, banks are “Jacks of all trades, master of none”. Financial companies specialising on a single service offering, outperform banks but require separate onboarding. The comfort of getting all your financial services from a single source, has favoured traditional banks to win over specialised companies in the past. Change marketplace aggregates the best ways to invest, insure or lend and lets you use these services from a single interface & wallet.
THE MARKETPLACE
Think of Change like an “AppStore” for specialised financial service companies that outperform your bank, while removing the need to sign up or deposit funds to these services individually. Invest in a diversified stock portfolio or real estate, finance loans, sign travel insurance – all from one seamless interface with complete transparency and zero delay.
VISION
Traditional banks have out-lived their time – sub-par consumer experience, not enough transparency, inability to cater to millennials’ lifestyle. Change aims to re-invent the way people manage their finances. More efficiency, more productivity and most of all transparency – means better results. In 2018, Change has set to launch the first global financial technology marketplace on blockchain.
Specification
TOKEN SALE
A token sale is the sale of a new cryptocurrency or token created by a company to its earliest adopters, in exchange for funding for further development. It is a sophisticated and democratic way to raise funds, where every investor – big or small – can participate.
MISSION
At Change, they are building the first global bank, providing a revolutionary service to people from all around the world. Our mission is to remove borders in the financial sector, and to ensure that every citizen has access to alternative financial services, finally ending the artificial monopoly created by local regulators and traditional banks.
WHY AN TOKEN SALE
As we are a bank for the people, we hold our community in high regard. We humbly invite anyone who shares our vision to join our movement and create Change.
AMOUNT RAISED
Change is raising a total of 200,000 Ether. Investors can use Ether to enter the Token sale. Minimum investment: 0.5 ETH Exchange rate: 1ETH=500CAG
EARLY BIRDS
Early investors will be rewarded with discounts and exclusive access to a Change Maker status, and a premium Change Black card. The first 500 investors will receive a discount of 30%, with other pre-sale discounts to be announced.

More Information

Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum

What is Minexcoin?

MinexCoin (MNX) is a global payments system based on a low volatility cryptocurrency which is a part of Minex ecosystem. Thanks to its stable exchange rate, MinexCoin is a reliable means of payment, while controllable growth of coin price makes it an attractive means of value storage. Containment of volatility and price growth are maintained by the system’s autonomous algorithm acting like a central bank, hence the name MinexBank. Financial instruments it employs would allow traders to earn from exchange rate margin without damaging the coin’s ecosystem. On the contrary, they would support it.

Minex platform combines the functionality of a simple and safe processing infrastructure for online shopping and cryptocurrency operations, an online digital assets exchange, and an investment platform.

The instruments available at Minex enable you to store your money safely, spend them with a couple of clicks, and even obtain guaranteed revenues by just helping the system to remain stable.

 

 

Why you should join

MinexCoin (MNX) is different from other altcoins because it’s a stable low-volatility cryptocurrency with fixed annual growth. MinexCoin’s growth is pegged to per annum growth of 10 cryptocurrencies with highest market caps. As per 2016 this growth was indexed at 33,6%. It does not matter if you want to use MNX for trading, long term investment or day-to-day financial activities, with MNX you will always be gaining value.

  • MinexCoin is an altcoin yet online-businesses will never lose value if they choose to accept it as means of payment.
  • MinexCoin is a stable currency but it will be lucrative for medium and long-term investors because of controlled annual growth and interest payments for “parking”.
  • MinexCoin is a payments system which thanks to low volatility is a robust reserve cryptocurrency and eventually may be adopted as global money.

Low volatility and stable growth are achieved via a smart algorithm we call MinexBank (because its actions resemble those of central banks as they maintain stability of national currencies). The entire ecosystem will be governed by this power algorithm based on predetermined formulas, written by professional economists.

 

 

How it works

In short, MinexCoin is governed by MinexBank – a smart algorithm that autonomously takes action to maintain MNX’s price in a predictable corridor.

MinexBank’s main instruments of reigning in volatility are parking and interventions.
Parking means temporarily suspending a certain amount of coin on your wallet which will allow you to receive interest. Interest rates will fluctuate according to chosen parking period and current supply/demand balance, effectively incentivizing investors to park coins when supply overpowers demand on the market. When demand is on the rise, interest rates decrease and investors are incentivized to sell. Additionally, MinexBank uses its own reserve to conduct interventions – selling or buying MNX to alleviate market’s pressure.

 

Minex ecosystem

The Minex Systems team intends to implement extended functionality of Minex Ecosystem by incorporating such applications as Minex Market, Minex Exchange, and Minex Platform. Implementation of those products seeks to expand the coin’s sphere of circulation, thus driving demand for it.

ICO details and token distribution

We have already successfully conducted the first round of ICO (Subscription), securing presubscription for 2 million MNX and building a strong community of investors.

During the second round of ICO only 150,000 MNX will be sold. The purpose of Phase Two is to determine the market price of the coin immediately before entering the exchange. The price will be calculated according to the following formula:

Y = ( X + Х1 ) / Z

where Y stands for market exchange rate (basic value in MinexBank’s algorithm); X for volume of involved investor funds; X1 for absolute volume of bonuses accrued by early participants; Z for the amount of coins available for the ICO.
Phase Two will run from May 15th, 2017 to June 13th, 2017

The coins are subject to distribution among investors the day after the ICO’s completion.

 

MinexCoin specifications

MNX is a derivative of bitcoin source code. Certain changes were introduced to make payments faster and the entire system more stable.

  • Total amount: 19 000 000 MNX
  • Block rewards: 2.5 MNX
  • Hashing algorithm: Mars
  • Block size: 2 MB
  • Block time: 2 min 45 sec

 

Roadmap

Feel Free To Donate MNX

Send Via Scanning QR Code

Scan QR Code

Send Via MNX Address
XW5uzdt687cEVoaixpXWsc82bbRTGuZ6Fm

More Information

Bitcointalk Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum
CryptoJacks (CJ) brought to cryptoworld by a group of Cryptocurrency Enthusiasts and Developers.

CryptoJacks is developed to offer various facilities (Gaming, Exchange, Mining & Web Hosting facilities) to global cryptocurrency fascinated community and to put pug mark in Cryptocurrency world.

 

Introduction

As CJ mentioned in their Caption – Crypto that brings their ideas to life – To expand CJ activities and make members participate in their success, they have decided to sell 360,000,000 Coins of our stake over 36 Rounds 0f 10,000,000 Coins Each (We have opted for ICO to get conducted in rounds only to make Members Discover our True Price over a Period of 36 Rounds with consideration of development phases) .

360,000,000 Coins will be sold during the Initial Coin Offering (ICO) spread over 36 Rounds, 60,000,000 coins will be Mineable during the Proof-Of-Work phase (PoW) and 30,000,000 coins along with stakes will be used for different bounties.

CryptoJacks (CJ) Coin Offering

Currently CJ making good movement on different exchanger with their ICO offerings. Already CJ have finished their 4th round of ICO.

Crypto lover, Traders, Investors can still join ICO on following exchanger.

Exchange

If you are not familiar with Exchanger then can go for direct investment for ICO of CryptoJacks

People can Opt for it by sending Payment to BTC Address mentioned and PM me for Receiving Coins in Wallet or hit @ skype (Skype: cryptojackscoin)

Send Via Scanning QR Code

Scan QR Code

Send Via Address
1BjnZzB6fP18veUMs7H1X8nfqeQBhbLCPT
Specification

Ticker: CJ

Type: PoW/PoS hybrid

PoW algorithm: X13

PoS block hashing: sha256d

Max Coins: 500.000.000

PoW reward: 20 CJ

Last PoW block: 3000000

PoS reward: fixed 5% (yearly)

Minimum PoS age: 24 hours

Maximum PoS age: unlimited

Block time target: 1 minute

Difficulty retarget: every block

Coinbase maturity: 100 blocks

Transaction recommended minimum confirmations: 10

Minimal TX fee: 100 Satoshis (0.00010000CJ)

Roadmap

More Information

Bitcointalk Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum

What is vDice.io ?

vDice is the leading blockchain-based betting game for the Ethereum network. It went live on June 13th, 2016. It has processed almost 10,000 bets to-date.

It is a classic ‘SatoshiDICE-style’ betting game, implemented as an Ethereum Smart Contract (Dapp), and exists on the Ethereum blockchain.

How vDice Works?

Ethereum builds and improves on the Bitcoin blockchain. In the same way, vDice builds and improves on blockchain betting technology, generally.

Whereas SatoshiDICE was somewhat decentralized, vDice is fully decentralized.

vDice leverages the power of Ethereum smart contracts to build a game that has no server architecture. Instead, bets are processed through an Oracle, using the 3rd party services of random.org for the random number source.

To play, a user sends a Tx to a contract. Then the contract executes the oracle contract. The oracle then calls the contract back. So there are two transactions to a contract for every bet made: one is the user, the second is the oracle.

There is also the option for users to contribute Ether (ETH) to each betting contract. In this way users can share in the success of a specific contract and increase the house.

The Smart Contracts are live, network tested, and processing bets on a continuous basis.

ICO Crowdsale

The object of this Crowdsale is the native token of the vDice game called; ‘vSlice’.

This token is tied directly the the profits of the vDice game. Holders of vSlice tokens receive a share of vDice profit, proportional to the amount of tokens held, in a fair and transparent way.

‘vSlice’ tokens behave as any standard ERC20 token.

People participate in the Crowdsale using BTC or ETH. It will all be resolved to Ether (ETH) and the Ethereum blockchain.

The issuance will last 4 weeks, starting November 15th, 2016 and ending December 15th, 2016.

The ‘vSlice’ token Smart Contract will be deployed and people who contribute will receive 1:100 for each Ether (ETH) they send, for the 1-month of the issuance. So, for example 100 ETH will get 10,000 vSlice tokens.

There will be an an “early-bird” special. The Smart Contract exists with an initial token supply of 60M tokens. That is, 60M tokens will be available and distributed before the dates, through Crowdsale partners, open to any and all who wish to participate through those partners.

The Crowdsale Smart Contract is fully decentralized. That is, the sending of Ether (ETH) to the Token Smart Contract will result in the immediate, and decentralized, issuance of the contributors vSlice tokens on the Ethereum blockchain.

As soon as they are issued, accrued profits from the game are available.

 

 

Fund Allocation

Legal and Compliance: 23% allocation.
Expenses, Salaries and Rewards: 23% allocation.
Paying expenses and rewards for initiation of the Crowdsale: 15% allocation.
Development of new games and projects, according to core competencies: 39% allocation.

Participation

Participants should visit crowdsale.vdice.io during the crowdsale period; November 15th, 2016 until December 15th, 2016. You can participate using Bitcoin (BTC) or Ether (ETH).

Token Distribution

Anyone who wants to participate in the crowdsale should have Ether (ETH) held in any wallet: Ethereum Wallet, Mist, Parity UI, MyEtherWallet, Jaxx, Metamask, etc.

Once they have an Ethereum account with Ether (ETH), they simply need to send a transaction with a special gas amount (it will be approx. 30,000-40,000 Gas) to the ‘vSlice’ address, as displayed on the website.

The transaction will immediately create an equivalent amount of ‘vSlice’ tokens, with an exchange rate of 1:100, in the token contract, without any other user interaction.

Once the transaction has been confirmed you will see your token amount on the Ethereum Blockchain, and viewable through web-UI on the Crowdsale website.

Participants of this Crowdsale may sell ‘vSlice’ tokens as soon as they receive them, or hold ‘vSlice’ for a longer term. The ‘vSlice’ belong to the owners.

Useful Links

More Information

Why Play vDice.io?
  • No Accounts
  • No Deposits
  • Trust the Blockchain

They plan on adding 0 confirmation betting soon. Also, Chinese language and an affiliate program. The current success of vDice is strong.  Come join the fun. They also have a token sale planned soon. Where you can own part of the game!

Provably Fair

Yes. vDice is provably fair game. Unlike other gambling site which do say that we are provably fair but one cannot check it, because that is not public, they can do anything at the backend. But vDice implemented as an Ethereum Smart Contract and processed on the Ethereum Blockchain.  So, the Smart Contract is public. Anyone can check the code. And anyone can see the bets on the Ethereum Blockchain.

House edge

House edge is only 1.9%

Which is the lowest house edge like this type of games, If you compare with other bitcoin casino/ dice site it Better Odds

Fast UI

vDice has very simple, quick and user friendly design unlike the other site which are providing too many games which make the site slow and less user-friendly. It will take no time to enter in the site and make a bet, like other casino sites.

Security the site provides

vDice.io has no account system, no deposit and withdraw system so they in other words when you send Ether from your own wallet to one of the vDice Contract Address site will automaticllay calculate the bet result and send you your winning within seconds.

Fast support

Support is very active, I contact them few time on there gmail and it seems they replied me with in an hour or so, which is I think very active if you compare it with other sites

They also has a Troll box where you can ask any help from the player, and also there is admin, you can ask anything from him. But recommended method is there Email or support button.

They also has a support button, which you can find on the right in the Middle, click the button fill the form they will answer you in less than 24 hours.

You can also contact vDice.io over here: vdiceio@gmail.com

Deposits time

No deposits. No accounts. Users bet from there own wallets.

Withdrawal time

No withdrawals. It is betting on the blockchain.

Forum

To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum.

zcash-zecZcash (ZEC) is another Crypto currency like bitcoin but with a few different features. Like Bitcoin it is based on a decentralized blockchain but allows for anonymity behind transaction amounts and parties involved. In Bitcoin if you know someone’s address you can follow their transactions and you can see which all the addresses and their transaction amounts – so its quite clear how much money is moving around, with ZCash all the information is encrypted.

 

ZCASH Introduction

Zcash is a decentralized and open-source cryptocurrency that offers privacy and selective transparency of transactions. Zcash payments are published on a public blockchain, but the sender, recipient, and amount of a transaction remain private.

Zcash is based on peer-reviewed cryptographic research, and built by a security-specialized engineering team on an open source platform based on Bitcoin Core’s battle-tested codebase. Our improvement over Bitcoin is the addition of privacy. Zcash uses advanced cryptographic techniques, namely zero-knowledge proofs, to guarantee the validity of transactions without revealing additional information about them.

Zcash zero-knowledge proving scheme makes it possible to conceal values and other identifying information from the public blockchain. Users simply prove that the values balance out and that they are not double-spending the amount they want to send.

Information

Zcash is launched on the 28th of October 2016 and has a hefty heavy weight team working on it and backing it. These include names such as Roger Ver and Barry Seibert as well as Pantera Capital. The code is open source which is unusual as the Company – run by Zooko Wilcox, a 41 year old cryptographer – will expect to give 10% of the coins for funding costs and 1% for non profit organisations.

The Zcash total coin supply is going to be 21 million like Bitcoin, and it even follows the same issuance rate with 21m ZEC being issued over 131 years, but instead of having 10 minute blocks, ZCash will have a 2.5 minute block average with 4 times bigger block rewards that halve every 4 years.

Why Zcash

Users, investors, everyone seems excited about a new cryptocurrency who is born today, but it takes months causing a stir in the network. It is called Zcash , and promises to be an alternative to Bitcoin caring privacy of users while offering as a real business for investors.

Much has been said about the Privacy and pseudo anonimato behind technology Bitcoin . Unlike the mythical cryptocurrency, the Zcash automatically hides the identities of senders and receivers , as well as the amount of all transactions Zcash conduct on your blockchain. Only those with a display key to view the contents of operations.

This is made possible by an algorithm called zero-knowledge proofs (zero knowledge proofs). This algorithm allows the creator of the transaction can include in it a validity test without transmitting any information other than the fact that the transaction is true. Therefore, no information that anyone can read is transmitted.

These characteristics have made such prominent voices in the world of privacy as Edward Snowden speak well of the project , referring to it as a solution to the risks of surveillance of public records Bitcoin transactions.

Another fundamental differences between most cryptocurrency and this is how that is organized. As the Bitcoin and all based on it, its code is open, although it is not managed as a community like most, but Zcash is a business . That makes the product attractive to investors.

How to develop the project has also been the reverse, because instead of throwing the coin and then seek financing, Zcash creators have sought investors to create the coin toss before . They also promise to reward these investors and workers a tax called “Founders reward”, so described on its website.

 

The monetary base Zcash will be the same as Bitcoin -. 21 million units of currency Zcash (ZEC or ⓩ) will be mined 10% of the profits will be distributed among shareholders – founders, investors, employees and directors.Zcash

This has made the currency has grown exponentially before being released. On 15 September its value was $ 18 or 0.027 BTC, but two days ago had already risen to $ 260 or 0.379 BTC, marking an increase of nearly 1,300% . Moreover, some market analysts believe that the price of a ZEC overtake a bitcoin end of the year, as investors do not want to miss this opportunity.

Therefore, Zcash have a cryptocurrency not try to go against the system, but is based on their traditional methods of funding to provide free, anonymous alternative and promises to put users ‘ privacy above all. And what is more important, that investors do not want to miss the next Bitcoin , which is pushing very strongly its initial growth.

 

How to Buy ZCASH

At the moment there is no way to buy Zcash and once it launches, exchanges will have to wait for a decent amount of volume to be mined before adding it as a trading pair.

You can test ZCash out on the test network for free by going to a faucet and then playing around with it. Stay tuned and we will let you know as soon as Zcash is released where to buy it and its live prices on all the markets.

You can test some of it out on the test network for free by going to a faucet and then playing around with it. Stay tuned and we will let you know as soon as Zcash is released where to buy it and its live prices on all the markets.

For the time being though none of the ZCash coins can be mined fully which is similar to what happened with ethereum – except with ethereum a lot of the crypto currency was bought in a crowd fund prior to release.

 

How to Mine ZCASH

ZCash will use Equihash as an hashing algorithm, which is an asymmetric memory-hard PoW algorithm based on the generalized birthday problem. It relies on high RAM requirements to bottleneck the generation of proofs and making ASIC development unfeasible, much like Ethereum. In order to avoid Instamine ZCash will have a slow mining start, where block rewards will be issued slower than normal. ZCash is currently in beta stage and the testnet is live.

 

EXCHANGER

Feel Free To Donate ZEC

(For Developement of Coinsinfo for better Co-operation)

Send Via Scanning QR Code

Scan QR Code

Send Via ZEC Address
t1YNyE349gxez2zG4E5zNoFBfCa7gfe5voZ

More Information

Forum

To get more information kindly Visit Forum.

Pesobit launch their online wallet can check at wallet.pesobit.net

Already Pesobit ICO registered use can login using their ICO credentials (email address and password).

 

Pesobit is making good move on exchanger current price mention on account dashboard.

Nice UI and UX, also user friendly too.

Don’t forget to enable 2FA to secure your online/web pesobit wallet.

Source

Feel Free To Donate PSB

(For Developement of Coinsinfo for better Co-operation)

Send Via Scanning QR Code

Scan QR Code

Send Via PSB Address
PFbDgQtycHenJBUPLADenXjPw6N2QwkUgi

More Information

Forum
To get more information kindly Visit Bitcointalk Forum